Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo To Fiber Converter

1 Channel Video To Fiber Converter 1080P BNC Connector With Data

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1 Channel Video To Fiber Converter 1080P BNC Connector With Data

China 1 Channel Video To Fiber Converter 1080P BNC Connector With Data supplier

Large Image :  1 Channel Video To Fiber Converter 1080P BNC Connector With Data

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-AHD-1V-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Connector: FC、ST、SC (optional) Number Of Channels: 1
Connector: BNC Application: CCTV &Fiber Networking
Distance: 0~550M (MMF) / 0~80KM (SMF) (Default Distance Is 20Km) Delay: <10us
MTBF: 100,000 Hours

1 channel BNC video data ethernet to video to Fiber Converter 1080P with data

 
 

Introduction

 

Our 1-Ch TVI/CVI/AHD TO Fiber Converters is universal type supporting High Definition Analog video format HD-TVI / HD-CVI / AHD , can simultaneously transmit 1 channels video and 1-ch RS485 over one core multimode or single-mode optical fiber. It also supports the regular analog video format such as PAL / NTSC /SECAM , it is a kind of universal fiber transmission solution / product for CCTV analog video/data signals . Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status.

 

 

Key Features

  • * 8-Bit Uncompressed Video Transmission
  • * NTSC, PAL or SECAM Video Standards
  • * Transmit up to 30km without Optical Attenuation
  • * Wide Optical Dynamic Range
  • * No EMI, RFI, Cross Talk and Video Distortion
  • * Adjustment-free Operation
  • * LED indicators Instantly Monitoring System Performance
  • * Standalone or Rack Mount

 

Technical Specification

 

Optics:

 

Wavelength WDM:1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -26dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM) (Default distance is 20Km)

 

Video:

 

Number of Channels 2
Input/output impedance 75 Ohm (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 50MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 8bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Signal to noise ratio >67dB
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC
Supporting video pixel

1280(H)x720(V)@30Hz/1MPX

1280(H)x720(V)@50Hz/1MPX

1280(H)x960(V)@30Hz/1.3MPX

1920(H)x1080(V)@30Hz/2MPX

 

 

Data:

 

Protocol Default :RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)
Number of channels 1
Connector 9pins Terminal Blocks
Data Rate 0-200Kbps
Directions Default :Simplex from Rx to Tx (BIDI duplex optional)

 

Mechanical Structure & Environment

 

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Working Temperature -15ºC ~65ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC ~85ºC
Relative Humidity 5%~95% ( no condensation)
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

 

 

 

1 channel BNC video data ethernet to video to Fiber Converter 1080P with data

 
1 Channel Video To Fiber Converter 1080P BNC Connector With Data
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)