Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

One Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 10GBase-SR With 50-60Hz Frequency

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

One Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 10GBase-SR With 50-60Hz Frequency

China One Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 10GBase-SR With 50-60Hz Frequency supplier

Large Image :  One Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 10GBase-SR With 50-60Hz Frequency

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-10G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Singlemode Fiber: 8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm,(the Max Distance Up To 10~100 Km) Refer To SFP Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Port: One RJ45 Port,one SFP Port Ethernet Port: CAT-5e (or Better) (10/100/1000Mbps)
Frame Buffer Memory: 1MKb Switching Capacity: 12G
Power Supply: AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,2A

10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter fiber port support 10GBase-SR​

 

MAIN APPLICATIONS:

 

1. Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission

2. Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN)

3. Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.

 

KEY FEATURE:

 

1. Support Jumbo Frame

2. Transparent Transport and very low delay

3. Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength

4. Support DMI function for SFP+ fiber module

5. Support Loopback test function

6. Economic In-band Management function

7. powerful Network Management function(Web,SNMP,Console)

8. Support hot plugging

9. Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use

10. Full State Led display

11. Easy installation

12. UTP cable length detection(only RJ45 interface)

 

TECHNICAL INFORMATION :

 

Performance Data Technical Indexes
Transmission Speed 10Gb/s
Protocols IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T),IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)
Access Type 10G LAN
Interface Type Type: RJ45 To/From SFP+
Transmission Distance

SFP+ module: Up to 80Km

10Gbase-T: 100meters Cat .6a cable

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Network management

information:

•Card type information

•SFP+ fiber module detection

•SFP+ fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power)

•Link status detector

•Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

•UTP cable length detection ( only RJ45 interface )

•Remote card's status monitor ( only in pairs )

power requirement

Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V

Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V

Power consumption: ≤9W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 °C

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 °C

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

Dimension

Card : 11.5mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )

Standalone : 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)