Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Switch

4 Port Fast Industrial Ethernet Switch With 10/100M SC Uplink Remote Control

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

4 Port Fast Industrial Ethernet Switch With 10/100M SC Uplink Remote Control

China 4 Port Fast Industrial Ethernet Switch With 10/100M SC Uplink Remote Control supplier

Large Image :  4 Port Fast Industrial Ethernet Switch With 10/100M SC Uplink Remote Control

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHS/FC
Model Number: HD-UM-1F4E-M-SC-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 4 Port Fast Ethernet Industrial Switch With 10/100M SC Uplink Fiber Ports: 1*100BaseFX Ports
RJ45: 4*10/100BASE-T RJ45 Power Supply:: DC12V/24V/36V/48V
Power Consump: <5W Backplane Band: 1.6G
Certifications:: CE, FCC, RoHS

4 Port Fast Ethernet Industrial Switch with 10/100M SC uplink

 

HD-UM-1F4E-M-SC-20Series Product Features :

 

Based on MW-Ring technology achieve Redundant self-healing function, Self-healing time<50ms

Remote control, Online-debugging

Trunk

Broadcast storm protection

Redundance dual power supply

Power off alarm

Anti-electromagnetic interference

LED Lights

 

 

Product description

 

5 Port Din-rail 10/100Base Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

HD-UM-1F4E-M-SC-20 Series

 

 

 
Interface
10/100Base TX Port 10/100Base-TX Self-adaption Ethernet RJ45
100Base FX Port

Multi mode/Single mode

ST/SC/FC

Communication Distance
Twisted-pair 100m
Fiber optic line

Multi mode: 1310nm, 5Km (100Base)

Single mode: 1310nm, 20Km/40Km (100Base)

1550nm, 60Km/80Km(100Base)

 

 

Power
Power Supply DC12~48V, AC85~265V/DC110~370V
Power consumption <5W
Support Over-load protection, reverse connection, Redundance
Backplane bandwidth 1.6G
MAC 1K
IEEE Standard IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3-10BaseT
Environmental
Operating temperature -40~85
Storage temperature -45~85
Ambient Humidity 5%~95%
Front LED Lights

 

Working

RUN
Power lights PWR
Interface lights

Link/ACT, Speed (TX)

Link/ACT( FX)

 

 

Physical Data

Material Aluminium housing
Size 114mm×33mm×97mm
Weight 0.5kg
Installation Din-rail/Wall-mounted
IP 40
Warranty Term
Warranty 3 years
Certification CE, ROHS, FCC

 

Electromagnetic Compatibility

EMI EN55022 Class A

 

EMS

EN61000-4-2

 

Anti-static; ±8KV Contact discharge; ±15KV Air discharge

EN61000-4-3 Electromagnetic field 10V/m (80~1000MHz)
EN61000-4-4 EFT, Power Line: ±4KV ; Date Line: ±2KV
EN61000-4-5 Surge Voltage, Power Line: ±2KV/DM, ±4KV/CM ; Date Line: ±2KV
EN61000-4-6 Antistatic conductive 3V (10KHz~150KHz), 10V (150KHz~80MHz)
IEC68-2-6 Shake
IEC68-2-27 Impact
IEC68-2-32 Free-falling

 

Accessories

MDR40-24 Industrial Power Adapter (40W/24V)
MDR20-12 Industrial Power Adapter (20W/12V)
PWRX10-24 Power Adapter (10w/24v)
MW-BGAZ-01 Wall-mounted installation panel
MW-FCZ-RJ45-01 RJ Dust cover

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)