Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Switch

Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1*100Base TX Industrial Ethernet Switch Fiber Optic POE Port DC10~58V

China 1*100Base TX Industrial Ethernet Switch Fiber Optic POE Port DC10~58V supplier

Large Image :  1*100Base TX Industrial Ethernet Switch Fiber Optic POE Port DC10~58V

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHS/FC
Model Number: HD-UM-1F2E-M-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1*100Base TX+2*100Base FX 1310/1550nm Din-rail Fiber Optic Industrial Switch POE Port Fiber Ports: 1*100BaseFX Ports
RJ45: 2*10/100BASE-T RJ45 MAC: 1K
Wavelength:: 1*1310nm(A)+1*1550nm(B) MTBF: >100000 Hours
Certifications:: CE, FCC, RoHS

1*100Base TX+2*100Base FX 1310/1550nm Din-rail fiber optic industrial switch POE port

 

HD-UM-1F2E-M-SFP Unmanagable Industrial Switch

 

HD-UM-1F2E-M-SFP is an unmanagable industrial fiber optic Switch with one 100M fiber port and one 10/100Base-T(X) auto-adaptive Ethernet RJ45 connector. It has the functions of Ethernet data switching, gathering and optical transmission from long distance. As it is fanless and low consumption design, there are also many other advantages such as its ease of use, small size, easy maintenance and etc. The design complys with Ethernet standards; lightning and electrostatic protection measures are also added. A wide range working temperature of -40 to +85 degrees enables its stable and reliable performace. The device can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial security, customs, maritime transport, electricity, water and oil and other broadband data transmission field.

 

Main Features:

 

Input voltage:DC10~58V(Dual power supply redundancy)

Working temperature:-40 ~ + 85°C

Shell: IP40 protection level, DIN-rail, Aluminum profiles,Fanless design

Certifications:FCC/CE/ROHS

 

 

Specifications
Standards

IEE 802.

IEEE 802.3u

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE802.3at


Ethernet Port
1×10/100Base-T auto-adaptive RJ45 connector
Fiber Port 1×100Base-X(single/multi mode, single/dual fiber,SFP connector all optional)
Performance

Application-level: Second level

General Back Bandwidth: 1Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate : 0.744Mpps

MAC: 1K

Buffer Space: 512K

Latency: <3μs

Processing Type: Store and forward

Transmission mode: full-duplex
Power

Input voltage: DC10~58V(Dual power supply redundancy)

Access Terminal: Phoenix terminal

Full-loaded Power: <3W
Transmissin Distance

Twisted Pair: 100m (CAT5e, CAT6 cables)

Muti-mode: 2km

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100km
LED Indicators

Power: PWR

Connector: Ethernet port and fiber port(Link/ACT)
MTBF 100, 000 hours
Warranty 2 years
Environment

Working Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Storage Temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Relative Humidity: 5~95% (no condensation)
Mechanical Structures

Shell: Metal

Cooling method: Natural cooling, without cooling fan

Dimension: 90 x 84 x 30mm

Weight: 0.5KG

Installation: DIN-rail
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)