Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Switch

2 ETH Port-1 Port FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 10 100M Data Rate

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

2 ETH Port-1 Port FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 10 100M Data Rate

China 2 ETH Port-1 Port FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 10 100M Data Rate supplier

Large Image :  2 ETH Port-1 Port FX Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch 10 100M Data Rate

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHS/FC
Model Number: HD-UM-1F2E-M-SC-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Din Rail Fiber Optic 10/100M 2 ETH Port-1 Port FX Industrial Switch Fiber Ports: 1*100BaseFX Ports
RJ45: 2*10/100BASE-T RJ45 MAC: 1K
Buffer:: 512 Application Level: L2
Data Rate:: 10/100M

Din Rail Fiber Optic 10/100M 2 ETH Port-1 Port FX Industrial Switch

 

 

Product description

 

The product is an unmanaged industrial level Ethernet switch, with 100M Fiber port, 2*10/100Base-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45. It help users to realize the Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission function. The equipment has the advantages of no fan, low power consumption, easy to use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standard, add lightning protection, anti-static protection measures, -40 DEG C ~ +85 wide range of working temperature, stable and reliable performance. The device can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, finance and securities, customs, maritime, electric power, water conservancy and oil fields and other broadband data transmission.

 

 

Key Features

 

Input voltage: DC10~58V (dual power redundancy backup)

Working temperature: -40 ℃ -+ 85℃

Housing: IP40 protection grade, DIN rail type, metal aluminum, no fan design

Inspection report: through the Ministry of public security inspection report, CCC/FCC/CE/ROHS

 

 

Specifications

 

Quantity: 10

Fiber Ports: one 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/FC/LC connector, optional)

RJ45:two 10/100BASE-T RJ45

Transmission mode: full duplex mode

standard:IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u ,IEEE 802.3I,IEEE 802.3z,IEEE 802.3at

Application level:L2

backplane bandwidth:1Gbps

Packet forwarding rate:0.744Mpps

MAC:1K

Buffer:512K

delay time:<3μs

Exchange: Store - forward

LED :Power,TX,FX(Link/ACT)

Housing: metal material

Cooling: natural cooling, no fan

Dimensions: 143 x 104 x 48mm (wide x deep x high)

weight:0.85Kg

Installation mode: DIN card rail type

Operating temperature: -40℃ ~ +85℃

Storage temperature: -40 ℃~ +85 ℃

Relative humidity: 5~95% (no frost)

Transmission distance twisted pair: 100m (using CAT5e, CAT6 network cable))

transmission distance

Twisted pair: 100m (CAT5e, CAT6)

Multi-mode: 2km

Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80,100,120Km,optional

MTBF:100,000 hours

Power

Input voltage: DC10~58V (dual power redundancy backup)

Access terminal: Phoenix terminal

Power (full load) <3W

Warranty period: 3 years

Certification: Ministry of public security inspection report,CCC,CE,FCC, Rohs

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)