Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

AC220V GE SFP Fiber Optic Media Converter 12G Capacity Stable Performance

China AC220V GE SFP Fiber Optic Media Converter 12G Capacity Stable Performance supplier

Large Image :  AC220V GE SFP Fiber Optic Media Converter 12G Capacity Stable Performance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-2224-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Singlemode Fiber: 8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm,(the Max Distance Up To 10~100 Km) Refer To SFP Connector: UTP:RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps
FX(SFP )slot: 1000Mbps Ethernet Port: CAT-5e (or Better) (10/100/1000Mbps)
Frame Buffer Memory: 1MKb Switching Capacity: 12G
Power Supply: AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,2A

4 x 10/100/1000Base-Tx singlemode Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter GE SFP ports

 

System Design

 

4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch is equipped with 4-port 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 2-port 1000M FX or(SFP) slot. End user may choose different 1000M SFP module according to his demand, such as 1000Base-T,1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX etc. The product is of compact size, stable performance, excellent quality. It is widely applied in small or medium Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

 

 

Features 

  • Complies with IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x auto-negotiation
  • Support port base VLAN
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X supporting
  • Support MAC self-learning
  • Proper LED for easier monitoring of device working status
  • Extends transmission distance from 550m to 120Km
  • MM or SM fiber interface according to users’ requirements
  • Duplex or Simplex fiber interface according to users’ requirements

CE & FCC Class A approved

 

 

Package List

 

1x Gigabit Dual Fiber Media Converter
1x User Guide
1x Power Adapter
1x Warranty Card

 

 

General Technology Interface

 

Standard:IEEE802.3z/AB, Connector: UTP:RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;

10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX FX(SFP )slot:1000Mbps

 

 

Exchange Attribute Transmission Distance

 

MAC address table: 1K Cable:UTP:Cat.5 or 6 UTP(the max distance up Frame buffer memory:1MKb to 100m)

Switching capacity:12G Multimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm

Flow control: (the max distance up to 224/550m)refer to SFP

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control Singlemode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm

Half Duplex: back pressure flow control (the max distance up to 10~100 km) refer to SFP

 

 

LED Indicator Power Supply

 

PWR,F1 Link/Act,F2 Link/Act; AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,2A

TP1~TP4 Link/Act,TP1~TP4 100,

TP1~TP4 1000

 

 

Environment

 

Ambient Temperature::0 ~ +50℃;

Storage Temperature::-20 ~ +70℃;

Humidity:5% ~ 90%

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Model No. Description
HD-2224-SFP 4 x 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 2 x 1000Base-Fx ,GE SFP Ports ,VLAN Optional

 

 

 

Company profile:

 

2009 HANDAR OPTICS Established in Nov 2009 , with professional R&D and sales team who had been working in fiber optical telecommunication field since 2004 .

 

2010 HANDAR OPTICS started to produce full range of multi-functional video/audio/data/Ethernet/Telephone/Alarm to fiber converters and became to one of the leading manufacturers in this field

 

2011 HANDAP OTPCIS founded our engineers team to develop the SFP transceivers , and start to produce 155M and 1.25G SFP transceivers at Aug 2011

 

2012 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 10G SFP+

 

2013 HANDAR OPTICS founded our engineers team to develop the Industrial level Ethernet Switch and POE switch . and stated to produce at the end of 2013 .

 

2014 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 40G QSFP/CFP/CFP2

 

2015 HANDAR OPTICS improved our products for analog video/audio/data multiplexer to High-Definition series , include Analog high-definition TVI/CVI/AHD and Digital high-definition SDI/HDMI . We became to the leading manufacturer of such products in Shenzhen China .

 

2016 HANDAR OPTICS moved to new office with better workshop which allow us to offer better products and services to our partners .

 

2017 HANDAR OPTICS will keep focusing on fiber optical telecommunications field and offer to all our partners higher quality and better services .

 

 
AC220V GE SFP Fiber Optic Media Converter 12G Capacity Stable Performance
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)