Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Singlemode Rj45 Fiber Optic Media Converter 4 Port 1000Mbps With 5%-90% Humidity

China Singlemode Rj45 Fiber Optic Media Converter 4 Port 1000Mbps With 5%-90% Humidity supplier

Large Image :  Singlemode Rj45 Fiber Optic Media Converter 4 Port 1000Mbps With 5%-90% Humidity

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-2224-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Singlemode Fiber: 8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm,(the Max Distance Up To 10~100 Km) Refer To SFP Connector: UTP:RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps
FX(SFP )slot: 1000Mbps Ethernet Port: CAT-5e (or Better) (10/100/1000Mbps)
Frame Buffer Memory: 1MKb Switching Capacity: 12G
Flow Control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x Flow Control ;Half Duplex: Back Pressure Flow Control

10/100/1000Base-T singlemode Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter certificated by CE & FCC

 

System Design

 

4-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch is equipped with 4-port 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 2-port 1000M FX or(SFP) slot. End user may choose different 1000M SFP module according to his demand, such as 1000Base-T,1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX etc. The product is of compact size, stable performance, excellent quality. It is widely applied in small or medium Optical Fiber Ethernet network.

 

 

Features

 

• Switch Ethernet signals among 10/100/1000M UTP ports (T) and 1000M Optical Fiber Interfaces (X)

• Auto negotiation function, supports UTP ports 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex

• auto-negotiation

• SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.

• Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.

• Supports VLAN and QoS.

• Supports max 10K bytes frame.

• low power consume (4W), low heat, and good reliability.

 

 

Package List

 

1x Gigabit Dual Fiber Media Converter
1x User Guide
1x Power Adapter
1x Warranty Card

 

 

General Technology Interface

 

Standard:IEEE802.3z/AB, Connector: UTP:RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;

10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX FX(SFP )slot:1000Mbps

 

 

Exchange Attribute Transmission Distance

 

MAC address table: 1K Cable:UTP:Cat.5 or 6 UTP(the max distance up Frame buffer memory:1MKb to 100m)

Switching capacity:12G Multimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm

Flow control: (the max distance up to 224/550m)refer to SFP

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control Singlemode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm

Half Duplex: back pressure flow control (the max distance up to 10~100 km) refer to SFP

 

 

LED Indicator Power Supply

 

PWR,F1 Link/Act,F2 Link/Act; AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,2A

TP1~TP4 Link/Act,TP1~TP4 100,

TP1~TP4 1000

 

 

Environment

 

Ambient Temperature::0 ~ +50℃;

Storage Temperature::-20 ~ +70℃;

Humidity:5% ~ 90%

 

 

Ordering Information

 

Model No. Description
HD-2224-SFP 4 x 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 2 x 1000Base-Fx ,GE SFP Ports ,VLAN Optional

 

 

 

 

 

FAQ

 

1. What is your quality control?

 
-Quality is our soul and culture.We have 100%strict inspection and testing before shipment.We will return the money to you if there is quality problem.

2. Can you accept small order?

-Yes,small order is available in our company.We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.

Your sucess is my business.

3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

-Yes,samples is certainly for your test before the bulk order.It is normal process,we always deal with other clients.

However,we will charge for a small amount of deposit in case the investment on new samples.But please donot worry, the sample deposit will refund to you when bulk order fixed.

4. What is the lead time for samples?

-About sample making,it usually takes 1-3days include testing to make sure its excellent.

If urgently,please kindly let us know,we will do our best to catch up with your schedule.

5. Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes,of course we can.We supply OEM&ODM service.You can send us your drawing.
 
Singlemode Rj45 Fiber Optic Media Converter 4 Port 1000Mbps With 5%-90% Humidity
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)