Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGigabit Media Converter

10 100 1000base T Gigabit Media Converter Standalone 5VDC 1A 120km Distance

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

10 100 1000base T Gigabit Media Converter Standalone 5VDC 1A 120km Distance

China 10 100 1000base T Gigabit Media Converter Standalone 5VDC 1A 120km Distance supplier

Large Image :  10 100 1000base T Gigabit Media Converter Standalone 5VDC 1A 120km Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-2201-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: HD&OEM Fiber Port: SFP 3.3V With LC Connector
Dimensions: 3.7L X 2.79W X 1H (95mm X 71mm X 26mm) Ethernet Port: CAT-5e (or Better) (10/100/1000Mbps)
Power Requirement: Input: 5VDC 1A SFP Module: Dual Fiber Single Fiber
EMC: FCC Part 15 (Class A),CE EMC (Class A)

SFP 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Media Converter gigabit ethernet Converter standalone media and rate converter
 
 
Specifications:

 
Interface
1 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100/1000Base-Tx
1 x Optical port (SFP) 1000Base-Fx
Optical Port
Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode, and 850nm Multi mode
Connectors: SFP
Transfer Distance: up to 120km
Fiber core: 9/125um on single mode fiber, 50/125um and 62.5/125um on multi-mode fiber
Ethernet Port
Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
Available speed: force 10Mbps, force 100Mbps, force 1000Mbps and auto-detective 10/100/1000Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
LED Indicators
Power, FDX, Status, Speed, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
Power Requirement
Input: 5VDC 1A
Physical Characteristics
Housing: Metal enclosure
Dimensions: 94 x 70 x 26mm (D x W x H)
Weight: 0.28kg
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH
Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH
Agency Approvals
FCC Part 15 of Class A & CE approved
Warranty
3 years

 
 
Package List
 
1x Gigabit Dual Fiber Media Converter
1x User Guide
1x Power Adapter
1x Warranty Card
 
 

Optional SFP
 

Model
Rate
Wavelength
Distance
Connector
SFP-SX-MM-0205
1.25Gbps
850nm
0.5km
LC
SFP-LX-SM-0220
1.25Gbps
1310nm
20km
LC
SFP-LX-SM-0240
1.25Gbps
1310nm
40km
LC
SFP-LX-SM-0280
1.25Gbps
1550nm
80km
LC

 
 
Certification 
 

 
10 100 1000base T Gigabit Media Converter Standalone 5VDC 1A 120km Distance

 
FAQ
 
1.What is your quality control?


-Quality is our soul and culture.We have 100%strict inspection and testing before shipment.We will return the money to you if there is quality problem.
2.Can you accept small order?
-Yes,small order is available in our company.We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.
Your sucess is my business.
3.Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?
-Yes,samples is certainly for your test before the bulk order.It is normal process,we always deal with other clients.
However,we will charge for a small amount of deposit in case the investment on new samples.But please donot worry, the sample deposit will refund to you when bulk order fixed.
4.What is the lead time for samples?
-About sample making,it usually takes 1-3days include testing to make sure its excellent.
If urgently,please kindly let us know,we will do our best to catch up with your schedule.
5.Can you supply customized products and logo?
-Yes,of course we can.We supply OEM&ODM service.You can send us your drawing.
 
 
10/100/1000M GE 1.25G SFP port Gigabit Media Converter gigabit ethernet Converter
 
10 100 1000base T Gigabit Media Converter Standalone 5VDC 1A 120km Distance

 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)