Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGigabit Media Converter

1.25G SFP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Optical Fiber 10 100 1000 5VDC 1A

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G SFP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Optical Fiber 10 100 1000 5VDC 1A

China 1.25G SFP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Optical Fiber 10 100 1000 5VDC 1A supplier

Large Image :  1.25G SFP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Optical Fiber 10 100 1000 5VDC 1A

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-2201-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: HD&OEM Fiber Port: SFP 3.3V With LC Connector
Dimensions: 3.7L X 2.79W X 1H (95mm X 71mm X 26mm) Connector: CAT-5e (or Better) (10/100/1000Mbps)
Power Requirement: Input: 5VDC 1A Humidity: Operating: 10~90%
BER: < 1/1000000000 EMC: FCC Part 15 (Class A),CE EMC (Class A)

Gigabit Media Converter single mode with GE SFP port with Status LEDs
 
 
Specifications:

 
Interface
1 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100/1000Base-Tx
1 x Optical port (SFP) 1000Base-Fx
Optical Port
Available for 1310nm and 1550nm Single mode, and 850nm Multi mode
Connectors: SFP
Transfer Distance: up to 120km
Fiber core: 9/125um on single mode fiber, 50/125um and 62.5/125um on multi-mode fiber
Ethernet Port
Standard: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
Available speed: force 10Mbps, force 100Mbps, force 1000Mbps and auto-detective 10/100/1000Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation
Connectors: RJ-45 Connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing
LED Indicators
Power, FDX, Status, Speed, FX Link/Act, TX Link/Act
Power Requirement
Input: 5VDC 1A
Physical Characteristics
Housing: Metal enclosure
Dimensions: 94 x 70 x 26mm (D x W x H)
Weight: 0.28kg
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% RH
Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% RH
Agency Approvals
FCC Part 15 of Class A & CE approved
Warranty
3 years

 

 

Installing the Converter

  1. Attach a SFP to SFP Cage on the converter
  2. Attach fiber cable from the Converter to the fiber network.. The fiber connections must be matched: transmit socket to receive socket.
  3. Attach a UTP cable from the TP network device to the RJ45 port on the Converter.
  4. Connect the power cord to the Converter and check that the Power LED lights up. The TP Act and FX Act LEDs will light when all the cable connections satisfactory.

Optional SFP

 

Model
Rate
Wavelength
Distance
Connector
SFP-SX-MM-0205
1.25Gbps
850nm
0.5km
LC
SFP-LX-SM-0220
1.25Gbps
1310nm
20km
LC
SFP-LX-SM-0240
1.25Gbps
1310nm
40km
LC
SFP-LX-SM-0280
1.25Gbps
1550nm
80km
LC

 

 
Certification 

 

1.25G SFP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Optical Fiber 10 100 1000 5VDC 1A

 


Company Profile
 

2009 HANDAR OPTICS Established in Nov 2009 , with professional R&D and sales team who had been working in fiber optical telecommunication field since 2004 .
 
2010 HANDAR OPTICS started to produce full range of multi-functional video/audio/data/Ethernet/Telephone/Alarm to fiber converters and became to one of the leading manufacturers in this field
 
2011 HANDAP OTPCIS founded our engineers team to develop the SFP transceivers , and start to produce 155M and 1.25G SFP transceivers at Aug 2011
 
2012 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 10G SFP+
 
2013 HANDAR OPTICS founded our engineers team to develop the Industrial level Ethernet Switch and POE switch . and stated to produce at the end of 2013 .
 
2014 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 40G QSFP/CFP/CFP2
 
2015 HANDAR OPTICS improved our products for analog video/audio/data multiplexer to High-Definition series , include Analog high-definition TVI/CVI/AHD and Digital high-definition SDI/HDMI . We became to the leading manufacturer of such products in Shenzhen China .
 
2016 HANDAR OPTICS moved to new office with better workshop which allow us to offer better products and services to our partners .
 
2017 HANDAR OPTICS will keep focusing on fiber optical telecommunications field and offer to all our partners higher quality and better services .

 

 

FAQ

 

1.What is your quality control?


-Quality is our soul and culture.We have 100%strict inspection and testing before shipment.We will return the money to you if there is quality problem.

2.Can you accept small order?

-Yes,small order is available in our company.We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.

Your sucess is my business.

3.Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

-Yes,samples is certainly for your test before the bulk order.It is normal process,we always deal with other clients.

However,we will charge for a small amount of deposit in case the investment on new samples.But please donot worry, the sample deposit will refund to you when bulk order fixed.

4.What is the lead time for samples?

-About sample making,it usually takes 1-3days include testing to make sure its excellent.

If urgently,please kindly let us know,we will do our best to catch up with your schedule.

5.Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes,of course we can.We supply OEM&ODM service.You can send us your drawing.
 
 
10/100/1000M GE 1.25G SFP port Gigabit Media Converter gigabit ethernet Converter

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)