Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGigabit Media Converter

10 100 1000M Gigabit Media Converter Multimode 550m SC / ST / FC Optional

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

10 100 1000M Gigabit Media Converter Multimode 550m SC / ST / FC Optional

China 10 100 1000M Gigabit Media Converter Multimode 550m SC / ST / FC Optional supplier

Large Image :  10 100 1000M Gigabit Media Converter Multimode 550m SC / ST / FC Optional

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-220M-1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter 10/100M Fiber Interface: Multi Fiber
Dimensions: 95mm X 71mm X 26mm Operating Temperature: -10~55ºC
Connector: UTP:RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps Standard: CE/ROHS/FCC
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm Switching Capacity: 12G

10/100/1000M Gigabit Media Converter multi mode 550m SC / ST / FC Optional

 

Specifications:

standards IEEE802.3
IEEE802.3u
IEEE802.3z
10/100/1000M UTP Port 1
Fiber Port 1.25G SFP
Dimensions 95×71×26mm
Flow control Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control
Half Duplex: back pressure flow control
Operation mode Full Duplex Mode or Half Duplex Mode
Power Supply DC 5V2A
Operating temperature -10~55ºC
Cable UTP:Cat.5 or 6 UTP
Switching capacity 12G

MAC address table

 

1K

 

Frame buffer memory 1MKb
Power Requirement AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz
DC:5V,2A

 

 

Features:

 

◆Switch Ethernet signals among 10/100/1000M UTP ports (T) and 1000M Optical Fiber Interfaces (X)

◆ Auto negotiation function, supports UTP ports 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex auto-negotiation

◆Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.

◆Supports VLAN and QoS.

◆Supports max 9K bytes frame.

◆low power consume (4W), low heat, and good reliability.

 

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

1. No quantity limit.

2. Our factory certificated by ISO9001:2015.

      3. Certificate:CE/FCC/ROHS.

      4. Warranty:Three years warranty.

 

 

Ethernet Features
 
  • Interface Speed Rate: 10/100Mbit/s Auto-adaptation, the default is 100MBPS working condition
  • Interface Type: RJ-45
  • Transmit mode: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, store-and-forward process mode
  • Doublet: 0-100M
  • Supporting Agreements: IEEE802.3U 100Base-TX, 10/100M
  • Communication Working format: Full-duplex or half-duplex

 

Ordering Information

 

Dual fiber :

Model No. Description
HD-220M-1 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-Fx ,Multi Mode ,550m,SC/ST/FC Optional

 

 

Company Profile

 

2009 HANDAR OPTICS Established in Nov 2009 , with professional R&D and sales team who had been working in fiber optical telecommunication field since 2004 .

 

2010 HANDAR OPTICS started to produce full range of multi-functional video/audio/data/Ethernet/Telephone/Alarm to fiber converters and became to one of the leading manufacturers in this field

 

2011 HANDAP OTPCIS founded our engineers team to develop the SFP transceivers , and start to produce 155M and 1.25G SFP transceivers at Aug 2011

 

2012 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 10G SFP+

 

2013 HANDAR OPTICS founded our engineers team to develop the Industrial level Ethernet Switch and POE switch . and stated to produce at the end of 2013 .

 

2014 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 40G QSFP/CFP/CFP2

 

2015 HANDAR OPTICS improved our products for analog video/audio/data multiplexer to High-Definition series , include Analog high-definition TVI/CVI/AHD and Digital high-definition SDI/HDMI . We became to the leading manufacturer of such products in Shenzhen China .

 

2016 HANDAR OPTICS moved to new office with better workshop which allow us to offer better products and services to our partners .

 

2017 HANDAR OPTICS will keep focusing on fiber optical telecommunications field and offer to all our partners higher quality and better services .

 

 

10/100/1000M Gigabit Media Converter multi mode 550m SC / ST / FC Optional

 

10 100 1000M Gigabit Media Converter Multimode 550m SC / ST / FC Optional

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)