Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

RJ45 Multimode Fiber To Ethernet Converter DC5V 1A With 850/1310nm Wave Length

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

RJ45 Multimode Fiber To Ethernet Converter DC5V 1A With 850/1310nm Wave Length

China RJ45 Multimode Fiber To Ethernet Converter DC5V 1A With 850/1310nm Wave Length supplier

Large Image :  RJ45 Multimode Fiber To Ethernet Converter DC5V 1A With 850/1310nm Wave Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-120M-2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter 10/100M Fiber Interface: Multi Fiber
Power Consumption: <2W Operating Temperature: -10~55ºC
Operating Humidity: 5%~90% Dimensions: 30mm (H) * 110mm (W) * 140 Mm (D) ( Internal Power Supply)
Power Supply: AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (internal) MTBF: 100,000 Hours

Multi mode 10/100m Fiber Ethernet Media Converter fiber transceiver with 0 - 2KM Transmission distance​

 

 

Features:

 

  • Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice; suitable for concentration management in 2U Racks
  • Broadcasting filtration function, automatic recognizing and modifying address with Store-and-transmission
    operational mechanism
  • Cache size for 512KB, address table size is 4KB
  • Ethernet 10base-t or 100Base - TX 100Base - FX fiber media transition
  • Supporting IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X, IEEE 802.3z/AB, IEEE802.1d
  • Supporting full duplex flow control or half duplex backpressure flow control, with auto negotiation function
  • Electricity support 100Mbps,10Mbps, both ends can use different speed (full-duplex work bandwidth for
    line-speed 2XMbps)
  • Provide a link loss diagnosis, electric link and light links diagnosis, dynamic data transmission,
    full-duplex/half-duplex, speed indicator
  • Provide double RJ - 45 electrical automatic cross connection, connect switchboard, concentrator
  • Optical fiber interface properties is good, good compatibility and high reliability
  • Provide complete after-sales service and five years for maintenance services

 

Fiber Features

 

 

Type

Wave length
(nm)
TX power dBm Transmission Distance Km Lose dBm/Km Fiber Type
Multi-mode 850,1310 -19.5~-16 0~2 1 850/1310nm (Multi-mode)

 

 

Ethernet Features
 
  • Interface Speed Rate: 10/100Mbit/s Auto-adaptation, the default is 100MBPS working condition
  • Interface Type: RJ-45
  • Transmit mode: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, store-and-forward process mode
  • Doublet: 0-100M
  • Supporting Agreements: IEEE802.3U 100Base-TX, 10/100M
  • Communication Working format: Full-duplex or half-duplex

 

General Parameter:

 

Operating Temperature -10 °C~+55 °C
Storage Temperature -40 °C~+70 °C
Relative humidity 5~90% (Non-condensing)
Power Voltage AC85-260v/50Hz
MTBF 100000 hours
Power supplier

DC5V 1A (external), AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (internal)

 

 

 

Environmental Requirements
 
  • Operating Temperature: -40 °C~+80
  •  
  • °C
  • Storage Temperature: -45 °C~+85°C
  • Relative humidity: 0~95% (Non-condensing)
  • Power Voltage: AC85-260v/50Hz
  • MTBF:≥105 hours
  • Power supplier:2.5 w(Input:DC5V 1000mA)

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)