Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial POE Switch

Portable Four Port Poe Switch , Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 4 X 10/100/1000Base-T

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Portable Four Port Poe Switch , Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 4 X 10/100/1000Base-T

China Portable Four Port Poe Switch , Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 4 X 10/100/1000Base-T supplier
Portable Four Port Poe Switch , Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 4 X 10/100/1000Base-T supplier Portable Four Port Poe Switch , Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 4 X 10/100/1000Base-T supplier

Large Image :  Portable Four Port Poe Switch , Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 4 X 10/100/1000Base-T

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-1F4E/PSE-AF-G-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Industrial PoE Switch 4 X 10/100/1000Base-T & 1 X 1000Base-Fx GE SFP Interface: 4 X 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Ports 1 X 1000Base-F GE SFP Port
PoE: IEEE 802.3af 15.4W Per Port System Exchange Bandwidth: 10Gbps
MAC: 8K Memory: 1M
Exchange Delay Time: <4μs Working Temperature: -40~85℃
Shell: IP40 Protect Grade , DIN Rail Dimensions: 143 X 104 X 48mm
Certification: CE/RoHS/FCC



Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T & 1 x 1000Base-Fx GE SFP

 

Description
 

  1. The HD-1F4E/PSE-AF-G device is a kind of industrial PoE switch,
  2. it supports four 10Base-T/100Base-T/1000Base-TX ports and one 1000Base-FX
  3. Fiber port. These converters are classified as power source equipment
  4. (PSE), and when used in this way provide 15.4 watts to
  5. IEEE802.3af compliant powered devices (PDs), eliminating the need
  6. for additional wiring. It support LFP function, it is easy to check the
  7. network connection status, it also support CE, FCC standard,
  8. adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength
  9. metal case, power supply input(48VDC), -40 to 85°C working temperature.
  10. The converters support IEEE802.3/ IEEE802.3u/ IEEE802.3z/ IEEE802.3x
  11. with 10/100/1000M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing,
  12. providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.


 

Features
 

• Support four 10/100/1000Base-TX ports and one 1000Base-FX fiber port

• Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af

• Compatible with IEEE802.3af(15.4W)

• Ethernet port support 10/100/1000M self-adaption and PoE function

• Support LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through)

• Support huge increase in packet mode

• DC10V-48V power input, supporting redundant dual power input .

• IP40 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation

• Industrial grade 4 design


 

Specifications:

Ethernet Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE802.3x Flow control
IEEE802.3af

 

Interface

 

4 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports: For connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
1 x 1000Base-Fx FE SFP port : For connecting 155M SFP transceivers & fiber cable
PoE IEEE802.3af / 15.4W per port
Exchange Attribute Forward speed: 7.44Mpps
Transmit mode: store and forward
System exchange bandwidth: 10Gbps
MAC address table: 8K
Memory: 1M
Exchange delay time: < 4μs
Jumbo Frames : 9K Bytes
Transmission Distance Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode fiber : 850nm / 550m (OM1 OM2)
Single-mode fiber : Up to 120Km depends on SFP transceivers used
LED Indicator Interface indicator: Tx port Link/Act (1~4)
Power supply indicator: PWR
Interface indicator: Fx port Link/Act
Power Supply Input Voltage: DC 10V~DC 58V
Type of input: Terminal block
Full-load consumption (NO PD): <4W
Full-load consumption (FULL PD): <100W
Mechanical Structure Shell: IP40 protect grade, aluminum shell
Installation: DIN-Rail
Shipping Weight: 0.85 kg/pcs
Size (L×W×H): 143mm×104mm×48mm
Environment Working temperature: -40~85℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Industry Standard EMI:
FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN55022/CISPR22, Class A
EMS:
IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV(contact),±15kV(air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT) :Power Port:±4kV / Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge):Power Port:±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM / Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Machinery:
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-32 (Free Fall)



Competitive Advantage:

1. Our factory certificated by ISO9001:2015.

  • Certifications :CE / FCC / ROHS.
  • Warranty: Three years warranty & Life time supporting
  • OEM / ODM available .

 

Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch 10-100-1000M

 

Portable Four Port Poe Switch , Fiber Optic Ethernet Switch 4 X 10/100/1000Base-T

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)