Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial POE Switch

Professional 1.4Gbps Din Rail Poe Switch 512K Memory Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Professional 1.4Gbps Din Rail Poe Switch 512K Memory Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

China Professional 1.4Gbps Din Rail Poe Switch 512K Memory Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch supplier
Professional 1.4Gbps Din Rail Poe Switch 512K Memory Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch supplier Professional 1.4Gbps Din Rail Poe Switch 512K Memory Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch supplier

Large Image :  Professional 1.4Gbps Din Rail Poe Switch 512K Memory Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-1F4E/PSE-AF-F-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Industrial PoE Switch 4 X 10/100Base-T & 1 X 100Base-Fx FE SFP Interface: 4 X 10/100Base-T RJ45 Ports 1 X 100Base-F FE SFP Port
PoE: IEEE 802.3af 15.4W Per Port System Exchange Bandwidth: 1.4Gbps
MAC: 1K Memory: 512K
Exchange Delay Time: <3μs Working Temperature: -40~85℃
Shell: IP40 Protect Grade , DIN Rail Dimensions: 143 X 104 X 48mm
Certification: CE/RoHS/FCC

Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch 4 x 10/100Base-T & 1 x 100Base-Fx FE SFP

 

Description

 

The HD-1F4E/PSE-AF-F device is a kind of industrial PoE switch,

it supports four 10Base-T/100Base-TX ports and one 100Base-FX

Fiber port. These converters are classified as power source equipment

(PSE), and when used in this way provide 15.4 watts to

IEEE802.3af compliant powered devices (PDs), eliminating the need

for additional wiring. It support LFP function, it is easy to check the

network connection status, it also support CE, FCC standard,

adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength

metal case, power supply input(48VDC), -40 to 85°C working temperature.

The converters support IEEE802.3/ IEEE802.3u/ IEEE802.3x

with 10/100/M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing,

providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

 

Features

 

• Support four 10/100Base-TX ports and one 100Base-FX fiber port

• Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, store and forward

• Compatible with IEEE802.3af(15.4W)

• Ethernet port support 10/100M self-adaption and PoE function

• Support LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through)

• Support huge increase in packet mode

• DC10V-48V power input, supporting redundant dual power input .

• IP40 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation

• Industrial grade 4 design

Specifications:

Ethernet Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet
IEEE802.3x Flow control
IEEE802.3af

 

Interface

 

4 10/100Base-T RJ45 ports: For connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
1 100Base-Fx FE SFP port : For connecting 155M SFP transceivers & fiber cable
PoE IEEE802.3af / 15.4W per port
Exchange Attribute Forward speed: 0.744Mpps
Transmit mode: store and forward
System exchange bandwidth: 1.4Gbps
MAC address table: 1K
Memory: 512K
Exchange delay time: < 3μs
Jumbo Frames : 9K Bytes
Transmission Distance Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode fiber : 850nm / 550m (OM1 OM2)
Single-mode fiber : Up to 120Km depends on SFP transceivers used
LED Indicator Interface indicator: Tx port Link/Act (1~4)
Power supply indicator: PWR
Interface indicator: Fx port Link/Act
Power Supply Input Voltage: DC 10V~DC 58V
Type of input: Terminal block
Full-load consumption (NO PD): <3W
Full-load consumption (FULL PD): <100W
Mechanical Structure Shell: IP40 protect grade, aluminum shell
Installation: DIN-Rail
Shipping Weight: 0.85 kg/pcs
Size (L×W×H): 143mm×104mm×48mm
Environment Working temperature: -40~85℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Industry Standard EMI:
FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN55022/CISPR22, Class A
EMS:
IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV(contact),±15kV(air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT) :Power Port:±4kV / Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge):Power Port:±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM / Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Machinery:
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-32 (Free Fall)

 

Competitive Advantage:

1. Our factory certificated by ISO9001:2015.

  • Certifications :CE / FCC / ROHS.
  • Warranty: Three years warranty & Life time supporting
  • OEM / ODM available .

 

Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch 10-100M

 

Professional 1.4Gbps Din Rail Poe Switch 512K Memory Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)