Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Fiber Extender

Professional HDMI Fiber Extender / SDI To Fiber Converter 1-Ch With LOOP Output

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Professional HDMI Fiber Extender / SDI To Fiber Converter 1-Ch With LOOP Output

China Professional HDMI Fiber Extender / SDI To Fiber Converter 1-Ch With LOOP Output supplier

Large Image :  Professional HDMI Fiber Extender / SDI To Fiber Converter 1-Ch With LOOP Output

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-1HD-20/3G-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SDI To Fiber Converter SDI To Fiber Converter: CCTV &Fiber Networking
Number Of Channels: 1 Optical Connector: LC (optional)
Distance: 0~80KM (SMF) (Default Distance Is 20Km) Standard: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO
Connector: Connector

SDI to Fiber Converter 1-Ch 3G-SDI@60Hz with LOOP output

 

 

Single-Mode or Multi-Mode

 

SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI units are designed to support LC /PC Optical connector

We will offer free patch cord + adaptor for your request for SC/PC or ST/PC or FC/PC optical connector.

The Transmission distance Range according to the Optical Budget.

Manufacturer's default standard is single mode 20Km .

 

Features

 

• 1 Channel SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI can be transmitted via 1 single fiber

• The Max rate of work is 3.2Gb/s

• Support SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery

• Support standard of 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI/ SD-SDI),SMPTE 425M 3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE 424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

• Out wavelength range is 1310nm,1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength ( comply with ITU-T G.694.2)

• Automatic cable equalization ,used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s(Belden 1694A)

• LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions

• Video transmission system can support many application branches structure

• The fiber port Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged

• The SDI video format support:

625/25 PAL

525/29.97 NTSC

525/23.98 NTSC

720p50,720p59.94

1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60

1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94

 

Remark:

 

• The Optical Power Budget fit Multi-mode(62.5/125m),Single-Mode(9/125 m).

• When using 50/125 m multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.

• Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.

• Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.

• Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.

• Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization

 

Specifications

 

Video

 

Number of channels : 1 channel

Input/out put Connector : BNC 75Ω

Input/output voltage: 1.0 Volt p-p

Video Bits Rate: Max 3.2Gb/s

Video SDI Standards: 270Mbps(SD-SDI)

1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)

SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)

SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

 

Data

 

Data encode : RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester

Physical interface : Industrial standard screw terminal

Frequency/Rate support : 0~400K bps

 

Fiber Optic

 

Number of Optical port : 1 SFP

Connector : Simplex LC

Transmission Distance: Multi-mode 2KM

Single-mode 20Km – 80Km

Wavelength: Mulitmode:850/1310nm;

Single-mode:1310/1550nm (Option)

 

Connectors

 

Video : BNC 75Ω

Fiber Optical : Simplex LC

Stand-alone power: DC JACK

Rack power: AC line cord

 

Electrical & Mechanical

 

Power adaptor : AC 100-240V to DC 5V 2A

Power consumption : <3W

 

Environmental

 

Operating Temperature : -45 C~+75 C

Storage Temperature : -45 C~+85 C

Relative Humidity : 0%~95% (non-condensing)

MTBF : >100,000 hours

 

SDI to Fiber Converter 1-Ch 3G-SDI@60Hz with LOOP output

Professional HDMI Fiber Extender / SDI To Fiber Converter 1-Ch With LOOP Output

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)