Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Switch

4 X 10/100Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch 1.4Gbps With 512K Memory

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

4 X 10/100Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch 1.4Gbps With 512K Memory

China 4 X 10/100Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch 1.4Gbps With 512K Memory supplier
4 X 10/100Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch 1.4Gbps With 512K Memory supplier 4 X 10/100Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch 1.4Gbps With 512K Memory supplier

Large Image :  4 X 10/100Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch 1.4Gbps With 512K Memory

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-UM-1F4E-M-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Industrial Ethernet Switch 4 X 10/100Base-T & 1 X 100Base-Fx FE SFP Interface: 4 X 10/100Base-T RJ45 Ports 1 X 100Base-F SFP Port
System Exchange Bandwidth: 1.4Gbps MAC: 1K
Memory: 512K Exchange Delay Time: <3μs
Working Temperature: -40~85℃ Shell: IP40 Protect Grade , DIN Rail
Dimensions: 143 X 104 X 48mm Certification: CE/RoHS/FCC

Industrial Ethernet Switch 4 x 10/100Base-T & 1 x 100Base-Fx FE SFP

 

Description

The HD-UM-1F4E-M device is a kind of industrial Ethernet switch,

it supports four 10Base-T/100Base-TX port and one 100Base-FX

Fiber port. It support LFP function, it is easy to check the

network connection status, it also support CE, FCC standard,

adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, rugged high-strength

metal case, power supply input(48VDC), -40 to 85°C working temperature.

The converters support IEEE802.3/ IEEE802.3u/ IEEE802.3x

with 10/100/M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing,

providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

Features

• Support four 10/100Base-TX port and one 100Base-FX fiber port

• Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, store and forward

• Ethernet port support 10/100M self-adaption

• Support LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through)

• Support huge increase in packet mode

• DC10V-48V power input, supporting redundant dual power input .

• IP40 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation

• Industrial grade 4 design

Specifications:

Ethernet Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet
IEEE802.3x Flow control

 

Interface

 

4 10/100Base-T RJ45 ports: For connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
1 100Base-Fx FE SFP port : For connecting 155M SFP transceivers & fiber cable
Exchange Attribute Forward speed: 0.744Mpps
Transmit mode: store and forward
System exchange bandwidth: 1.4Gbps
MAC address table: 1K
Memory: 512K
Exchange delay time: < 3μs
Jumbo Frames : 9K Bytes
Transmission Distance Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Multi-mode fiber : 850nm / 550m (OM1 OM2)
Single-mode fiber : Up to 120Km depends on SFP transceivers used
LED Indicator Interface indicator: Tx port Link/Act (1~4)
Power supply indicator: PWR
Interface indicator: Fx port Link/Act
Power Supply Input Voltage: DC 10V~DC 58V
Type of input: Terminal block
Full-load consumption: <3W
Mechanical Structure Shell: IP40 protect grade, aluminum shell
Installation: DIN-Rail
Shipping Weight: 0.85 kg/pcs
Size (L×W×H): 143mm×104mm×48mm
Environment Working temperature: -40~85℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Industry Standard EMI:
FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN55022/CISPR22, Class A
EMS:
IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV(contact),±15kV(air)
IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
IEC61000-4-4 (EFT) :Power Port:±4kV / Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-5 (Surge):Power Port:±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM / Data Port: ±2kV
IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
Machinery:
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-32 (Free Fall)

Competitive Advantage:

1. Our factory certificated by ISO9001:2015.

  • Certifications :CE / FCC / ROHS.
  • Warranty: Three years warranty & Life time supporting
  • OEM / ODM available .

 

Industrial Ethernet Switch Unmanaged 10-100M

4 X 10/100Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch 1.4Gbps With 512K Memory

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)