Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps Power Consumption

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps Power Consumption

China Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps Power Consumption supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps Power Consumption

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-110S-20A/B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Single Mode Single Fiber Media Converter 10/100M Access Mode: 10/100Mbps
Fiber Interface: Singer Fiber Standard: CE/RoHS/FCC
Wavelength: Single-mode:1310/1550nm Port: 1 X Simplex Fiber Port
Dimensions: 26 (H) * 70(W) * 94mm(D) (external Power Supply); 30 (H) * 110 (W) * 140 Mm (D) ( Internal Power Supply) Operating Temperature: -10~55ºC

Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 10/100M single mode single fiber

 

 

Specifications:

 
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet
IEEE802.3x Flow control
IEEE802.1q VLAN
IEEE802.1p QoS
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Access mode 10/100Mbps

 

Port

 

One RJ45 port: For connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One optical port: MM: SC/ST (50, 62.5/125μm); SM: SC/FC (9/125μm)
Conversion means Media conversion, store-and-forward/cut-through
Flow control Full duplex: flow control;
Half duplex: back pressure
Delay Store-and-forward: 9.6μs
cut-through: 0.9μs
Dimensions 26mm (H) * 70mm (W) * 94 mm (D) (external power supply)
30mm (H) * 110mm (W) * 140 mm (D) ( internal power supply)
Operating temperature -10~55ºC
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Power consumption <2W
Transmission distance single-mode:20~120km;
multi-mode: 2 km;
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
MTBF 100,000 hours
Power supply DC5V 1A (external), AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (internal)

 

Description:

 

  • Complies with IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x auto-negotiation
  • Auto-negotiation of 10M/100M and full duplex / half duplex on RJ-45 port
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X supporting
  • Proper LED for easier monitoring of device working status
  • Extends transmission distance from 2Km to 120Km
  • MM or SM fiber interface according to users’ requirements
  • Duplex or Simplex fiber interface according to users’ requirements
  • DIP switch to set configurations , support LFP and Jumbo frames up to 9000 bytes
  • Optional 19 inch Rack-mounted chassis HD-14-2A holds up 14 pcs standalone type media converters or HD-16-2A holds up 16 pcs card type media converters
  • CE & FCC Class A approved

 

Features:

 

  1. 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  2. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  3. full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  4. Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation
  5. Supporting Link Failure Alert (LFA) with optional dip-switch(unique)
  6. Supporting 10/100Mbps store-and-forward and 100Mbps cut-through transmission with optional dip-switch(unique)
  7. Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to1600 bytes
  8. Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  9. Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) , ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets
  10. Supporting STP to form a redundant network

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

1. No quantity limit.

2. Our factory certificated by ISO9001.

      3. Certificate:CE/FCC/ROHS.

      4. Warranty:Three years warranty.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)