Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

1 fiber +1 rj45 port 10 100mbps inner card of fiber ethernet media converter

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1 fiber +1 rj45 port 10 100mbps inner card of fiber ethernet media converter

China 1 fiber +1 rj45 port 10 100mbps inner card of fiber  ethernet media converter supplier

Large Image :  1 fiber +1 rj45 port 10 100mbps inner card of fiber ethernet media converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: Handar
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Model Number: HD-110SC-20A/B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pairs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: BOX
Delivery Time: 3-7 WORKING DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000 PCS/MONTHS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name:: 1 Fiber +1 Rj45 Port 10 100mbps Inner Card Of Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Fiber Type:: Dual Fiber/single Fiber
Transmission Rate:: 100MBPS Optical Fiber:: SC/LC/ST/FC Interface
Hosing:: Metal Enclosure Warranty:: 3 Years

1 fiber +1 rj45 port 10 100mbps inner card of fiber ethernet media converter

 

 

Over View

 

The Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps, or 100Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

 

Key Features

 

1. Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption

2. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards

3. Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10Mbps or 100Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.

4. Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover

5. Distances up to: 2 km Multimode, 25-120 km Single Mode

6. ST, SC, FC LC optical connectors

7. AC/DC powered

8. Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor network status

 

 

Product Name 1 fiber +1 rj45 port 10 100mbps inner card of fiber  ethernet media converter
Brand Name Handar
Model No: HD-110SC-20A/B
Interface 1xEthernet Port(RJ45),1xOptical Port
Optical Port Available for 1310nm and 1550nm single mode, and 1310nm mutimode
Transfer Distance

Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M

Single mode & Single Fiber:25/40/60/80/100/120KM

communication mode Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.
Available Speed:

Force 10 Mbps, Force100Mbps and Autodetective.

10/100 Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.

Packet Buffer 1Mbit
Switching Delay <5μs
IEEE Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U,IEEE802.3X
Forwarding Mode Store-and-forward
Connectors RJ45,SC/ST/FC/LC Optical
Power Requirment: Input 12VDC-48VDC
LED Indicators Power Status, Speed Status,Fxlink/Act,TXLink/Act
Consumption Max5.8W
Operating humidity 10%-95% RH(Non-Condensing)
Operating temperating -30℃~+70 ℃
Installation: DIN-Rail or Panel Mounting
Housing Metal Enclosure
Protection Class IP40
Over-load Protection Yes
Reverse Connection Protection Yes
Certification CE,ROHS,FCC
Item Diamention: 100x70x26mm
Net Weight 0.15Kg
Warranty 3 year warranty(1 yeas warranty for power adapter)

 

1 fiber +1 rj45 port 10 100mbps inner card of fiber  ethernet media converter

1 fiber +1 rj45 port 10 100mbps inner card of fiber  ethernet media converter

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)