Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

100M single Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with external power supply

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

100M single Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with external power supply

China 100M single Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with external power supply supplier

Large Image :  100M single Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with external power supply

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE FCC RoHW
Model Number: HD-110S-20A/B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 pair/M
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Production Name:: 100M Single Fiber Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With External Power Supply Application:: Telecommunication
Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Mode Type:: Single / Multi
Connector:: FC/SC/LC MTBF:: 100,000 Hours

100M single fiber fiber ethernet media converter with external power supply

 

he 10/100Base-Tx to 10/100Base-FX fiber media converter translates transmission signals from a twisted-pair 10/100Base-Tx to 10/100Base-FX fiber optical cable. The 10/100Base-Tx to 10/100Base-FX fiber media converter has SNMP based intelligent network management,by which user can monitor and configure the copper port and the optical port of center chassis and remote standalone easily.

 

Support 100Base-FX

 

1) Adopt standard 1*9 pin optical transceiver module;

 

2)Wavelength: 850nm or 1310nm in multi-mode,
1310nm or 1550nm in single-mode;

 

3)SC/ST/FC optical connectors are selectable.

 

4)Transmission distance:Up to 120km ;

 

Ethernet Copper Port:

 

Data rate: 10/100Mbps;

 

1)Auto-negotiate on Full/Half duplex topology;

 

2)Connector: UTP RJ45 connector

 

3)Auto MDI/MDI-X

 

Environment condition


Operating temperature
0C~+50 C
Storage temperature
-20 C~+70 C
Relative temperature
95%

VV

 

100M single Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with external power supply

100M single Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with external power supply

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)