Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

10/100M single fiber single mode fiber to ethernet converter in black

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

10/100M single fiber single mode fiber to ethernet converter in black

China 10/100M single fiber single mode fiber to ethernet converter in black supplier

Large Image :  10/100M single fiber single mode fiber to ethernet converter in black

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE FCC RoHW
Model Number: HD-110S-20A/B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 pair/M
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Production Name:: 10/100M Single Fiber Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Application:: Telecommunication
Wavelength:: 1310/1550nm Rate:: 10/100M
OEM:: YES Type:: Single Mode Single Fiber

 

10/100M single fiber single mode fiber ethernet media converter

 

1. Description

 

Media converter is 10/100/1000M Dual fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). Which can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

 

2. Main Feature

 

1) In accordance with the Ethernet standard IEEE 802.3

2) Provide ultra low latency of data transmission

3) Completely transparent for the network protocol

4) Data rate choice from 100M,1000M

5) 1 optical port with 1/2/4/8 electrical port(s),according to customer request

6) Port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX and can be automatically converted

7) The electrical port supports automatic negotiation,Automatically adjust the transmission mode and speed

8) LED lights,which can monitor the working state

9) Choice from single/double fiber,single/mulit module

10) Max transmission distance-120km

11) Internal or external power supply,working voltage-5V

12)The logo,label can be customized according to customer requirements

 

3. Technical specification

 

Item Specifications
Data Rate Copper: 10/100Mbps; Fiber: 100Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance MMF: 550m (50/125μm), 220m (62.5/125μm); SMF: 20~100km; Cat5: 100m
Conversion means Store and Forward mode
Electrical Connector RJ45
Fiber Connector SC (ST or FC optional)
LED indicator

PWR (power supply), TX LINK/ACT (TP cable link/act), FX LINK/ACT (Fiber link/act),

FDX (full duplex), TX 1000M (TP 100Mbps), FX 1000M (Fiber 100Mbps)

Power supply DC 5V
Power consumption <5W
Operating temperature -40 ~ +85℃
Operating humidity 90% max, non-condensing
Storage temperature -40 ~ +85℃
Dimensions 71 (W) x 26 (H) x 94 (L) (mm)

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)