Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsQSFP Optical Transceiver

Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Tx1.25g/Rx2.5g GPON ONU SFP B+ SC 1310nm 20km FTTH passive optical network

China Tx1.25g/Rx2.5g GPON ONU SFP B+ SC 1310nm 20km FTTH passive optical network supplier

Large Image :  Tx1.25g/Rx2.5g GPON ONU SFP B+ SC 1310nm 20km FTTH passive optical network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen china
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: HD-GP-ONU-B+

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PAIR
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 3-7working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000PCS/M
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Production Name:: Tx1.25g/Rx2.5g GPON ONU SFP B+ SC 1310nm 20km FTTH Professional Passive Optical Network Data Rate:: 1.25G
Feature:: 1000BASE-LX/LH Color:: Silver
DDM:: YES Type:: GPON ONU

Tx1.25g/Rx2.5g GPON ONU SFP B+ SC 1310nm 20km FTTH Professional passive optical network

 

Specifications
Overview
Type GPON SFP ONU
ZISA PN HD-GP-ONU
Main Chip Lantiq PEF98035ET
Uplink GPON
Downlink Golden Finger, SGMII or 1000Base-X
Operating Temperature

-40 ~ 60 for Ambient Temperature

-40 ~ 85 for Case Temperature

Operating Humidity 5%~95%,non condensing
Dimension Compliant with SFF 8472i, 74.7x14.1x12.4mm
Installation SFP, hot plugable
Weight <40g
Regulatory CE
Layer2 Features
Bridging

Support MAC filter, MAC binding

Support 4096bytes MTU

Support GEM Port, Bridge Port, UNI Port Rate limit

No Mac learning, forwarding based on the VLAN rules

VLAN

Support V LAN Tag Filter based on G.988

Support VLAN Tag Operation based on G.988

Support Multicast VLAN Operation based on G.988

QoS

Support SP, WRR , SP+WRR in the upstream

Support SP in the downstream

OAM
Management Support OMCI, Web GUI, CLI
Upgrading

Support firmware upgrade via OMCI,WEB GUI,TFTP,FTP

Support firmware upgrade from WAN side

Image Rollback Hold a working image & a alternative image for image rollback
Restore Default Use Web GUI, Telnet method to restore factory default
GPON uplink
Interface 1x SC/APC or 1x SC/UPC connector, single mode fiber
Standard

Compliant with ITU G.984.2 Class B+

Compliant with ITU G.984.5

Compliant with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

Compliant with laser safety standard IEC-60825 Class I

Transmitter

DFB transmitter working in 1310nm, with >10dB Extinction Ratio

Mean launch power in 0.5~5dBm range

SMSR > 35dB

Turn on/off time at burst mode < 12.8ns

Receiver

APD receiver working in 1490nm, with -8 ~ -28dBm working range

Isolation to 1310nm > 47dB

Isolation to (1440~1450nm), (1530~1540nm) > 25dB

Isolation to (1400~1440nm), (1540~1625nm) > 36dB

Bandwidth Up: 1244.16Mbps / Down: 2488.32Mbps
TCONT / GEM

Support type 1~5 TCONT defined in G.984.3

Support 8 TCONT(including OMCI TCONT)

Support 8 GEMPORT

Support flexible mapping between TCONT & GEMPORT

FEC Support upstream & downstream FEC
Security AES-128 Decryption with key generation and switching
Golden Finger Downlink
Type Support 1000BASE-X or SGMII, 1.25Gbps
Transmit Rise Time 100~200ps, from 20% to 80%
Transmit Fall Time 100~200ps, from 20% to 80%
Differential Impedence 80~120ohm
RX Differential Voltage Output range 370 ~ 1000 mV
TX differential Voltage Input range 250 ~ 2400mV
Power Solution
Type SFP, single 3.3V power
DC input 3.3V +/- 5%
Consumption

At 25C: 1.0W for idle condition; 1.8W for full loading condition

At 60C: 1.4W for idle condition; 2.2W for full loading condition

Compliance
Regulatory CE , TUV, WT-177 compliant
EMC/EMI

Compliant with EN 55022, class B

Compliant with EN 300 386

Compliant with EN 61000-4-1~5

Safety

Compliant with IP20 mechanical design

Support fire resistance material, compliant with UL 94-V0

Compliant with IEC 60950-1

ENV kindness Compliant with RoHS 2.0 standard

 

 

Tx1.25g/Rx2.5g GPON ONU SFP B+ SC 1310nm 20km FTTH passive optical network

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)