Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

10G Single mode SFP Fiber Transceiver 1550nm sfp fiber module

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

10G Single mode SFP Fiber Transceiver 1550nm sfp fiber module

China 10G Single mode SFP Fiber Transceiver 1550nm sfp fiber module supplier

Large Image :  10G Single mode SFP Fiber Transceiver 1550nm sfp fiber module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen china
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: HD-SFP+/10G-BIDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PAIR
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 3-7working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000PCS/M
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Production Name:: 10G Single Mode SFP Transceiver 1550nm Sfp Fiber Transceiver Module Data Rate:: 10Gb/s
Connector:: LC Operating Temperature:: 5~70
Distance:: 0-80KM Fiber Type:: SM

 

10G Single mode SFP Transceiver 1550nm sfp fiber transceiver module

 

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability.

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.

 

 

Applications

l High-speed storage area networks

l Computer cluster cross-connect

l Custom high-speed data pipes

 

 

Specifications:

P/N HD-SFP+/10G
Datarate 10.3G/ps
Distance 10KM
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application 10G Ethernet
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS

 

 

10G Single mode SFP Fiber Transceiver 1550nm sfp fiber module

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)