Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI Fiber Converter

HD/3G SDI Fiber Converter RS485 data to fiber HD video optical converter

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

HD/3G SDI Fiber Converter RS485 data to fiber HD video optical converter

China HD/3G SDI Fiber Converter RS485 data to fiber HD video optical converter supplier

Large Image :  HD/3G SDI Fiber Converter RS485 data to fiber HD video optical converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen china
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: HD-1HD-20/HD-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pair/M
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name:: HD/3G SDI Fiber Converter RS485 Data To Fiber HD Video Optical Converter HD Signal:: SDI
Fiber Type:: SFP Transmission Distance:: Single-mode:10/20/40km
Wavelength:: Single-mode 1310 Nm Data Channel:: 1ch RS485

HD/3G SDI Fiber Converter RS485 data to fiber HD video optical converter

 

Product Description

Introduction

Featuring transmission of high resolution content with highest quality, OLYCOM OM615-1S3GWT/R 3G-SDI fiber optic video extender offers long-range transmission capacity over extreme distance of up to 40km. The 3G-SDI optical extender automatically recognized and transmits SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI signals, with embedded audio and metadata, and is fully compliant with SMPTE 259M, 292M, 424M and ITU digital video standards.

To optimize SDI signal transmission, the input signals are automatically equalized and re-clocked. The OM615-1S3GWT/R 3G-SDI fiber optic video extender is ideally suited for use in digital signage, broadcast, staging, and HD CCTV applications. And fiber optic transmission, which is inherently secure and immune to outside interference, is favored in government, military, and medical environments.

 

HD/3G SDI Fiber Converter RS485 data to fiber HD video optical converter

 

Key Featuers

 

 

1. Extends SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G-SDI signals to very long distances over a single fiber via 3G video SFP

2. Supports multi-rate SDI at rates up to 2.97 Gbps and complies with SMPTE 259M, 292M, 424M and ITU digital video standards

3. Input equalization and re-clocking on buffered outputs

4. Real-time status LED indicators

5. Redundant output for previewing on a local monitor

6. Hot-Swappable

7. 1ch RS485 data to fiber

 

Specification

 

Product Name
SDI optical transmitter and receiver
Model No.
OM615-S1V1D-T/R
Optical
Wavelength
 
1310nm/1550nm
 
Fiber Type and Distance
multimode (50/125um) 5Km, ( 62.5/125um) 2Km single mode (9/125um) 20Km / 40Km
Transmitting Power
-5dBm to -10dBm


 

 

Receiving Sensitivity
-26dBm to -30dBm
Return Loss
> 14dB


 

Jitter
< 0.2UI
Interface
LC
Video
Signal type

HD-SDI, SDI, and 3G-SDI digital video signals

Gain
Unity



 
Resolution
8 or 10 bits, automatic
Data rates
270 Mbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps
Operation standards
SMPTE 259M-C, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 424M, ITU-R BT.601, ITU-R BT.1120
Auto data rate lock
Yes
Video Input - Transmitter
Number/signal type
2 single link SDI, HD-SDI, or 3G-SDI digital component video 1 for Tx, 1 for local preview
Interface
2 female BNC
Impedance
750ohms
Data rates
19 Mbps to 2.97 Gbps
Nominal level
0.8 Vp-p
Minimum/maximum levels
0.5 V to 1.0 Vp-p
Return loss
≥15 dB @ 5 MHz to 1.5 GHz, ≥10 dB @ 1.5 GHz to 3.0 GHz
Input cable equalization
Automatic for up to -30 dB of cable loss
Video Output - Receiver
Number/signal type
2 single link SDI, HD-SDI, or 3G-SDI digital component video 1 for Rx, 1 for backup / share
Interface
2 female BNC
Impedance
750ohms
Re-clocking
Automatic for 270 Mbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.97 Gbps, or bypassed for unrecognized rates
Nominal level
0.8 Vp-p
Minimum/maximum levels
0.5 V to 1.0 Vp-p
Return loss
<-25 dB @ 100 MHz
Data
Data Channel
1ch RS485/422/232
Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Voltage
DC5V1A
Operating Temperature
-35℃~+75℃
Storage Temperature
-40℃~85℃
Humidity
5~95% non-condensing
Dimension
117 mm L x 80 mm W x 22 mm
Weight
0.5KG
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)