Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI Fiber Converter

HD/SD/3G SDI to fiber optical converter 1080p with RS485 10km

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

HD/SD/3G SDI to fiber optical converter 1080p with RS485 10km

China HD/SD/3G SDI to fiber optical converter 1080p with RS485 10km supplier

Large Image :  HD/SD/3G SDI to fiber optical converter 1080p with RS485 10km

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen china
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: HD-4HD-20/HD-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pair/M
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name:: HD/SD/3G SDI To Fiber Optical Converter 1080p With RS485 10km Video Resolutio: 1080P
Type:: SDI Optical Transceiver / Fiber Optic Extender Transmission Distance:: Single-mode:10/20/40km
Wavelength:: Single-mode 1310 Nm Keyword:: Sdi To Fiber Optical Converter

HD/SD/3G SDI to fiber optical converter 1080p with RS485 10km

 

Introduction

It is a HD-SDI transmitter and receiver is the low cost transfer device for one way SD/HD/3G-SDI video by single mode and multimode optical fiber cable transfer. SD/HD/3G-SDI transmitter and receiver is designed by digital optical transfer technology, transfer long distance one way SD/HD-SDI video signal, one way reverse 485 control signal on one single mode optical fiber.

 

Support SMPTE292M.SMPTE259M.SMPTE424 signal. The device comprise of transmitter and receiver: transmitter convert SDI signal to optical signal; receiver convert optical signal to SDI signal and output.

 

Features

  • HD/3G-SDI video and audio transmission
  • Automatic dopt to rate SDI 270Mbps, 1.485Gbit,2.97bit
  • Support 2 ways reverse RS485 data control.
  • Built in equilizer,reclocker,cable driver
  • Pathological test
  • Support OEM

 

Parameter

 

Description

 

 

 

Video

 

 

 

connector BNC female joint
The interface bandwidth 1.4835Gbps,1.485Gbps,2.967Gbps,2.97Gbps
impedance 75Ω
Resolution

1920*1080@60Hz; 1920*1080@50Hz;

1920*1080@30Hz; 1920*1080@25Hz;

1920*1080@24Hz; 1280*720@60Hz;

1280*720P@50Hz; 525i; 625i

 

RS485

 

connector Industrial terminals
Baud rate Support various rate

 

Optical fiber

connector LC
type Single-mode
Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
bandwidth 2.97Gbps
Transmission distance Single-mode:5/20/40/80km

 

 

Other

Power Power adapter:DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation MAX 2.5W
Temperature -5 ~ +70
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Size 120mmX97.5mmX25.2mm
Warranty 1 year

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)