Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGigabit Media Converter

Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter With Buil In Power Dual Fiber Single Mode

China 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter With Buil In Power Dual Fiber Single Mode supplier

Large Image :  10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter With Buil In Power Dual Fiber Single Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: HD-I220S-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PAIR
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000P/M
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter With Buil In Power Dual-fiber Single-mode Fiber Interface:: FC, ST, SC, LC
Optical Fiber:: Dual Fiber Single Mode Color:: Black
Ethernet Interface:: RJ-45 Type:: Stand-alone

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with buil in power Dual-fiber Single-mode

 

 

* features

 

1. Complies with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.

2. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX/FX standard

3. Complies with IEEE 802.3X standard.

4. 10/100Mbps port with full/half duplex auto-negotiation

5. Back pressure flow control for full duplex

6. Converter mode with auto-change-forward(Switch)function

7. Back pressure flow control for full/half duplex IEEE802.3X.

8. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross-line.

9. High-performance 155Mbps bandwidth.

10. Complies with FCC, 15 CLASS A ,Rosh and CE MARK

 

* Specification

 

Rate: self-adaptive 10/100M or 10/100/1000M Optic wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Protocol supported: IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3U etc. BER: < 1/1000000000
Cable type: single / dual fiber MTBF: 3 years
Optic mode: single / multimode Power: 2.5W
Transmission mode: half / full duplex Power supply: AC220V/0.5A, DC-48 V /0.5A, DC5V/1A
Ethernet interface: RJ-45 Working temperature: 0~50°C
Optic interface: SC/FC/ST Working humidity: 5%-95%
Storage humidity: 5%~95%(no-condensing) Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C

 

 

* Order Information

 

Item No. Specification Transmission Distance
10/100M Ethernet media converter
HR100W-FE-2 10/100M bps,Multimode,1300nm,SC/ST/FC, DC 0-2KM
HR100W-FE-20/40/60/80/100 10/100M bps,Single mode,1310-1550nm,SC/ST/FC, DC 0-100KM
HR100W-FE -20/40/60/80/100-TR 10/100M bps,Single mode, 1310/1550nm, SC/ST/FC, DC 0-100KM
HR100N-FE-2 10/100M bps,Multimode,1300nm,SC/ST/FC, AC 0-2KM
HR100N-FE -20/40/60/80/100-TR 10/100M bps,Single mode,1310-1550nm,SC/ST/FC, AC 0-100KM
HR100N-FE -20/40/60/80/100 10/100M bps,Single mode, 1310/1550nm, SC/ST/FC, AC 0-100KM

 

                                                    * package content

 

User Manual
maintenance card
Qualified Certification
Power Adapter
Device
1copy
1copy
1 copy
1 pc
1 pair
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)