Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver 10/100/1000 base RJ45 fiber Optical Transceiver

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver 10/100/1000 base RJ45 fiber Optical Transceiver

China Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver 10/100/1000 base RJ45 fiber Optical Transceiver supplier

Large Image :  Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver 10/100/1000 base RJ45 fiber Optical Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen china
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE FCC RoHS
Model Number: HD-GLC-T

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: box and carto
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs/m
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Production Name: Copper Gigabit Ethernet COPPER SFP 10/100/1000 Base Copper SFP RJ45 Fiber Optical Transceiver Connector:: RJ45
Datarate:: 10/100/1000M Distance:: 100M
Media:: 0.1(UTP-5) Power Dissipation:: <1.05w

Copper Gigabit Ethernet COPPER SFP 10/100/1000 base Copper SFP RJ45 fiber Optical Transceiver

 

Product Features

 

1.Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

3.Low power dissipation(1.05W typical)

4.Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

5.Fully metal enclosure, for lower EMI

6. RoHS compliant and lead-free

7.Single +3.3V power supply

8.1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable

9.10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface

 

10.Case operating temperature:

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

 

Description:

 

Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP)transceivers is high performance,
cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in
IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supp- orting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach
over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links
with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol
rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP
MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The
physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address ACh

 

Applications

 

High-speed storage area networks

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Specifications:

P/N AOT-P-S
Datarate 1000Base
Distance 100M
Wavel N/A
Transmitter VCSEL
Receiver PIN
Media MMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector RJ45
Application 10G Ethernet
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand HD, OEM

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: linda

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)