Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP Transceiver

BIDI 10G SFP+ Transceiver Tx1330/Rx1270nm SMF 10Km HD-SFP+/10G-ZR

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

BIDI 10G SFP+ Transceiver Tx1330/Rx1270nm SMF 10Km HD-SFP+/10G-ZR

China BIDI 10G SFP+ Transceiver  Tx1330/Rx1270nm SMF 10Km HD-SFP+/10G-ZR supplier

Large Image :  BIDI 10G SFP+ Transceiver Tx1330/Rx1270nm SMF 10Km HD-SFP+/10G-ZR

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
Model Number: HD-SFP+/10G-ZR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 PCS
Price: negotiations
Packaging Details: box in carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: BIDI 10G SFP+ Transceiver Tx1330/Rx1270nm SMF 10Km HD-SFP+/10G-ZR TX Power: -8.2~0.5dBm
RX Sens: -12.6dBm Form Type: SFP+
Data Rate: 10G Wavelength: Tx1330/Rx1270nm
Reach: 10Km Connector: LC

Product Features

  • Up to 10Gbps data links
  • 60km/80km with 9/125µm SMF
  • 1550nm EML laser
  • APD receiver
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Single 3. 3V power supply Applications
  • Operating temperature: -5℃ to 75℃ 10GBase-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet
  • RoHS
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)
  • Power Consumption < 1.5W

1. Product Description

The HD-SFP+/10G-ZR is a 10Gbps enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceiver compatible with 10GBASE-ZR/ZW. It is suitable for 80km single-mode fiber (SMF) communications in 10Gbps Ethernet.

2. Regulatory Compliance

Handar transceivers are Class 1 Laser Products comply with FDA regulations. Meet Class 1 eye safety requirements of EN 60825 and the electrical safety requirements of EN 60950.

 

3. Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit
Supply Voltage VCC -0.5 4 V
Storage Temperature TS -40 85 °C
Operating Case Temperature TC -5 75 °C
Power Received Max Pmax   -7 dBm

 

4. Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Operating Case Temperature TC -5   75 °C
Power Supply Voltage VCC 3.15 3.3 3.45 V
Power Supply Current ICC     450 mA
Data Rate     10   GBps
Max Link Length on 9/125µm SMF CLSFPP1510GZR Lmax 80 km
             

 

 

5. Optical Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Transmitter
Centre Wavelength λc 1530 1550 1570 pm
Spectral Width (RMS) σ     3 nm
Average Output Power CLSFPP1510GZR Pout 0   5 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 8     dB
Average Launch Power of Off Transmitter Poff     -30 dBm
Receiver
Centre Wavelength λc 1200   1600 nm
Receiver Sensitivity PIN     -25 dBm
Receiver Overload Pmax -7     dBm
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -30 dBm
LOS Assert LOSA -35     dBm
LOS Hysteresis   0.5   4.5 dB
             

6. Electrical Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit
Transmitter
Input Differential Impedance Zin 90 100 110 Ω
Data Input Swing Differential Vin 250   1200 mV
Tx-Dis Disable Vd 2.0   Vcc V
Tx-Dis Enable Ven 0   0.8 V
Receiver
Data Output Swing Differential Vout 250   800 mV
Rx-Los Fault Vlf 2.0   VccHOST V
Rx-Los Normal Vln 0   0+0.8 V
Output rise and fall time Tr, Tf 30     ps

 

 

7. Pin Descriptions

 

Pin Symbol Description Ref.
1 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 7.1
2 TFAULT Transmitter Fault. Not supported.  
3 TDIS Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open. 7.2
4 MOD_DEF(2) Module Definition 2. Data line for Serial ID. 7.3
5 MOD_DEF(1) Module Definition 1. Clock line for Serial ID. 7.3
6 MOD_DEF(0) Module Definition 0. Grounded within the module. 7.3
7 RS0 Rate Select0, optionally controls SFP+ module receiver. When high input signaling rate>4.25 GBd and when low input signaling rate<4.25GBd  
8 LOS Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation. 7.4
9 RS1 Rate Select1, optionally controls SFP+ module receiver. When high input signaling rate>4.25 GBd and when low input signaling rate<4.25GBd  
10 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 7.1
11 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 7.1
12 RD- Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled.  
13 RD+ Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC Coupled.  
14 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 7.1
15 VCCR Receiver Power Supply  
16 VCCT Transmitter Power Supply  
17 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 7.1
18 TD+ Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.  
19 TD- Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.  
20 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 7.1

 

 

Notes:

7.1 Circuit ground is internally isolated from chassis ground.

7.2 Laser output disabled on TDIS >2.0V or open, enabled on TDIS <0.8V.

7.3 Should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. MOD_DEF(0) pulls line low to indicate module is plugged in.

7.4 LOS is open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7k -10kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal.

 

8. EEPROM & DDM THRESHOLD

8.1 EEPROM

2 wire address 1010000X (A0h)

 

0~95

Serial ID Defined by SFP MSA (96 bytes)

96~127

Vendor Speific (32 bytes)

128~255

Reserved (128 bytes)

 

EEPROM Serial ID Memory Contents

Add. Size (Bytes) Name of Field Hex Description
BASE ID FIELDS
0 1 Identifier 03 SFP
1 1 Ext. Identifier 04 SFP function is defined by serial ID only
2 1 Connector 07 LC
3-10 8 Transceiver 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 Transmitter Code
11 1 Encoding 06 64B/66B
12 1 BR, Nominal 67 10.3Gbps
13 1 Reserved 00  
14 1 Length (9um) km 50 80km
15 1 Length (9um) km FF
16 1 OM2 Length (50um) m 00  
17 1 OM1 Length (62.5um) m 00  
18 1 Length (Copper) 00  
19 1 OM3 Length (50um) m 00  
20-35 16 Vendor Name 43 2D 4C 49 47 48 54 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20

C-LIGHT

* OEM available

36 1 Reserved 00  
37-39 3 Vendor OUI 00 00 00 * OEM available
40-55 16 Vendor PN xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx * OEM available
56-59 4 Vendor Rev 30 31 20 20 01
60-61 2 Wavelength 06 0E 1550nm
62 1 Reserved 00  
63 1 CC_BASE xx Check Code for Base ID Field
EXTENDED ID FIELDS
64-65 2 Options 06 1A Loss/ TX_Fault/ TX_Disable
66 1 BR, Max 00  
67 1 BR, Min 00  
68-83 16 Vendor SN 43 4C xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx 20 20 20 20 20 SN of Transceiver (ASCII). Exp. “HDXXXXXXXXX”
84-91 8 Date Code xx xx xx xx xx xx 20 20 YY/MM/DD Exp. 120727
92 1 Diagnostic Monitoring 68  
93 1 Enhanced Options F0  
94 1 SFF_8472 Compliance 03  
95 1 CC_EXT checksum Checksum for Extened ID
VENDOR SPECIFIC ID FIELDS
96-127 32 Vendor Specific 20 20 20…… Depends on Customer Info
128-255 128 Reserved FF FF FF…… Depends on Customer Info

 

 

 

 

8.1 DDM THRESHOLD

 

  Low Alarm Low Warn High Warn High Alarm
Temperature -10℃ -5℃ 75℃ 80℃
Voltage 3V 3.1V 3.5V 3.6V
Tx Bias 15mA 20mA 90mA 100mA
Tx Power -3dBm -2dBm 5dBm 6.9dBm
Rx Power -27dBm -26dBm -8dBm -7dBm

 

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate DDM Wave Fiber Type Dist. Temp. Optical Interface
HD-SFP+/10G-ZR 10Gbps yes 1550nm SMF 60/80km -5~75℃ LC

* WARNING: PLEAS KEEP THE RECEIVED POWER LOWER THAN -7dBm

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: linda

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)